Race Results

Fall 2016 Results

Tri Aggieland – July 17th

David Hoffman – 1st Place – Male 55 to 59
Vincent Ray – 2nd Place – Male 20 to 24
Full Results

Spring 2016 Results

USAT Collegiate Nationals – April 24-25th

Team Overall – 24th Place
Female Team Overall – 18th Place
Male Team Overall – 34th Place
Mixed Team Relay – 40th Place
Full Results

Bevoman Triathlon – April 3rd

Texas Triathlon Team – 2nd Place – Collegiate Team
Full Results

Mean Green Triathlon – March 20th

Christina Cuellar-Nelson – 3rd Place – Female 20 to 24
Full Results

Du the Polar Bear Duathlon – February 27th

Fernanda Rodriguez – 1st Place – Female 20 to 24
Sally Stecher – 2nd Place – Female 20 to 24
Daphne Cervantes – 3rd Place – Female 20 to 24
Zachary Terrell – 1st Place – Male 15 to 19
Vincent Ray – 2nd Place – Male 20 to 24
Full Results

Fall 2015 Results

Ironman 70.3 Austin – November 8th

Jacob Bremer – 1st Place – Graduate Collegiate
Ariana Khu – 10th Place – Female 18-24
Full Results

Texas Tough Duathlon – October 25th

Ariana Khu – 3rd Place – Female Collegiate
Jacob Bremer – 1st Place – Male Collegiate
Vincent Ray – 2nd Place – Male Collegiate
Full Results

U.S. Open Triathlon – October 18th

Kara Turner – 1st Place Olympic – Female Overall
Jessica Ellis – 1st Place Olympic – Female 15-19
Zachary Terrell – 3rd Place Olympic – Male 15-19
Full Results

Katy Triathlon – September 27th

Full Results

Trifecta Triathlon – September 20th

Full Results

TriRock Austin – September 7th

Ariana Khu – 1st Place Olympic – Female 15 to 19
Juliet Campbell – 2nd Place Olympic – Female 20 to 24
Austin Scheibmeir – 2nd Place Olympic – Male 15 to 19
Claire Prewitt – 1st Place Sprint – Female 20 to 24
Stephanie Slapik – 1st Place Super Sprint – Female Overall
Full Results

River Cities Triathlon – August 2nd

Full Results

Tri Aggieland – July 26th

Full Results

Spring 2015 Results

Texas State Time Trial Championship – June 21st

(Max Atkinson, Kyle Polansky, Zach Terrell, Connor White) – 1st Place Team – Men’s Cat 5 TTT
Full Results

CapTex Triathlon – May 25th

Brittany Perez – 3rd Place Super Sprint – Female 20 to 39
Full Results

USAT Collegiate Nationals – April 24-25th

Team Overall – 15th Place
Female Team Overall – 10th Place
Male Team Overall – 30th Place
Full Results

UT Longhorn Run 5k/10k – April 11th

Jessica Ellis – 1st Place Female – Student 10k
Full Results

Texas Triathlon Time Trial – March 29th

Claire Andrews – 1st Place Female
Becca Novelli – 2nd Place Female
Ariana Khu – 3rd Place Female
Full Results

Mean Green Sprint Triathlon – March 23rd

David Lynch – 3rd Place Male – Collegiate & Overall
Jessica Ellis – 2nd Place – Female 15 to 19
Connor White – 1st Place – Male 15 to 19
Full Results

Du the Polar Bear Duathlon – March 1st

Christina Cuellar-Nelson – 1st Place – Female 20 to 24
Hillary Camp – 2nd Place – Female 20 to 24
Alexa Johnson – 3rd Place – Female 20 to 24
Lewis Tsai – 2nd Place – Male 20 to 24
Full Results

Austin Half/Full Marathon – February 15th

Full Results

3M Half Marathon – January 19th

Full Results

Fall 2014 Race Results

Texas Tough Duathlon – November 9th

Kasper Laumann Hartlev – 1st Place – Male Collegiate & Overall
Mike Troop – 3rd Place – Male Collegiate
Jessica Ellis – 2nd Place – Female Collegiate
Full Results

IRONMAN 70.3 Austin – October 26th

Kasper Laumann Hartlev – 4th Place & World Championship Qualifier – Male 18 to 24
Amy Gross – 10th Place – Female 18 to 24
Full Results

Try Andy’s Sprint Tri – October 19th

David Robbins – 3rd Place – Male 20 to 24
Full Results

US Open/Regionals – October 12th

David Lynch – 2nd Place – Overall
Christina Cuellar-Nelson – 1st Place Female – 15 to 19
Ariana, Khu – 3rd Place – Female 15 to 19
Claire Andrews – 1st Place – Female 20 to 24
Becca Novelli – 2nd Place – Female 20 to 24
Full Results

Katy Triathlon – September 28th

Jeremy Roussel – 1st Place Male – Collegiate & Overall
Lewis Tsai – 3rd Place Male – Collegiate & Overall
Full Results

Trifecta Triathlon – September 14th

Kasper Laumann Hartlev – 1st Place Overall – Sprint Distance
Full Results

TriRock Austin – September 1st

(Vincent Ray, David Lynch, Kasper Laumann Hartlev) – 1st Place Overall – Olympic Distance Relay
Connor White – 1st Place – Male 15 to 19
Amy Gross – 3rd Place – Female 20 to 24
Full Results